Entradas

STEVIE WILLIAMS OVERALL WINNER OF CRO RACE

Team Bahrain Victorious started Cro Race with a sprint victory on Stage 1 with Phil Bauhaus and finished in style, winning the overall with Stevie Williams.

It was on the penultimate queen stage where Stevie Williams moved into the lead after fantastic teamwork, and Stevie’s solo effort won the stage. And on the final day, despite attacks from contenders, Stevie showed strength and sprinted to second to secure the GC.

Up to six kilometres before the finish, Williams could ride comfortably in the main group. Still, after entering the last lap in the centre of Zagreb, Van Dijke and Norwegian Markus Hoelgaard attacked second and third in the overall standings, so Williams had to react and “cover” attacks.

The leading trio in the overall standings were in the first three positions, and in the last stage, in the final sprint in front of the Croatian National Theater, Van Dijke was the fastest.

Williams secured his biggest career win with a 13-second lead over second-placed Van Dijke and 17 seconds ahead of third-placed Hoelgaard.

After the first overall win of his career, Stevie Williams commented: “You never start a day expecting for sure, but I was confident in myself and in my team who did an excellent ride, and as a team, we were fantastic all day. It was a lot harder stage than I predicted. In the end, it was pretty tactical the way it all happened, but all stage, it was pretty demanding, windy, quite technical, lots of changes of directions. My teammates brought me perfectly to the circuit and gave me the best chance to stay safe and go for myself. As a team, we did a great job the whole week, and I am proud to be a part of it. This win is a team victory.”

Sports Director Franco Pellizotti commented on the team performance: “I am delighted. We go home with two victories and first place in general standing. It was a hard race and today’s last and decisive stage was also challenging. Despite a very demanding yesterdays’ queen stage when Stevie won and took red jersey, he was strong also today. I am satisfied with the whole team. This success is important for the team at the finish of the season. And especially for Stevie, who showed his great effort and physical strength after a tough and extended period of injuries.”

(All pictures can be used for editorial and non-commercial usages only and are copyright CRO race / KL Photo @TeamBahrainVictorious)

— Simona Mazzoleni to bahraincyclingteam.com

6ª CRO Race: Etapa en directo

Perfil de la 6ª etapa © CRO Race

Redacción / Ciclo21

GUÍA TÉCNICA 6ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij / 3ª: Menten (Menten) / 4ª Kooij (Skaarseth) / 5ª Williams (Williams) 

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

DIRECTO HASHTAG TWITTER

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Daniel Montes to www.ciclo21.com

STEVIE WILLIAMS WINS CRO RACE QUEEN STAGE AND LEADS GC

Stevie Williams took a solo win and the red jersey on the queen and penultimate stage of Cro race.
Only 137.7 kilometres long, stage 5 was the make or break for the GC, with several teams looking to place themselves in the red jersey ahead of stage 6.

The action started from the beginning in Rabac as Hermann Pernsteiner, and Lazkano (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) pulled out of the peloton to break. The two of them escaped the main group and won the first mountain goal of the day, the ascent to Gračišće, with Hermann taking the top points. After that, a passing goal in Pazin awaited, and Hermann was the first again.

On the way from Viškovo to Rijeka, Yates and Stevie Williams were joined at the head of the race by Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr Simplon Wels) as the trio managed to create a half-minute advantage over a group of about 20 riders. In both Viškovo and Rijeka, Stevie was strongest on through the passing goal. The trio then took advantage of the unorganized chasing group from Rijeka to Opatija and increased their advantage to almost a minute. Despite the chasers eventually closing the gap by 30 seconds, it was not enough to catch the trio out front.

In the final few kilometres, Stevie was able to accelerate away from Yates and Zoidl and solo to victory. Stevie was delighted with the win: “I was afraid after the first passage through Opatija that they would catch me since we did a lot of stages and I was afraid that there was no freshness in my legs. However, somewhere three kilometres to the finish, I realized that I still had a freshness and could still pick up the pace.

My teammates positioned me well on the start of the climb Učka, which started very hard on the bottom. The group gradually got smaller and smaller. As the group, we were very lucky with Hermann’s position and Santiago in the group behind, so it was perfect for me to be with Simon. I was able to use them. I am proud of the way I raced. I am really happy to take this win for the team and myself. I am over the moon now. I am also happy to take the lead GC, and I am expecting a tough race tomorrow. I will give everything, and hopefully, I will come out with the red jersey.”

Satisfied Sports director Franco Pellizotti commented on Stevie’s win: “I am happy for the win but especially because the win goes to Stevie, who has in previous seasons suffered a lot. He succeeded in progress and went through difficult times, and here is the result. I am super happy for him.”

(All pictures can be used for editorial and non-commercial usages only and are copyright CRO race / KL Photo @TeamBahrainVictorious)

— Simona Mazzoleni to bahraincyclingteam.com

5ª CRO Race: Exhibición de fuerza de Williams

Redacción / Ciclo21

 

Última etapa

Perfil de la 6ª etapa © CRO Race

GUÍA TÉCNICA 5ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij / 3ª: Menten (Menten) / 4ª Kooij (Skaarseth) 

CLASIFICACIÓN 5ª ETAPA

GENERAL TRAS 5ª ETAPA

01  Stephen Williams   Bahrain Victorious

@firstcycling

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

DIRECTO HASHTAG TWITTER

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Daniel Montes to www.ciclo21.com

5ª CRO Race: Etapa en directo

Perfil de la 5ª etapa © CRO Race

Redacción / Ciclo21

GUÍA TÉCNICA 5ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij / 3ª: Menten (Menten) / 4ª Kooij (Skaarseth) 

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

 

DIRECTO HASHTAG TWITTER

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Daniel Montes to www.ciclo21.com

Groves avoids the carnage to take another podium placing with second at CRO Race – Team BikeExchange


Australian criterium champion Kaden Groves avoided the carnage to sprint to a strong second place on stage four of the CRO Race.

The Tour of Slovakia stage winner made it over the final climb of the day, before dodging a series of crashes and powering to his second top-three finish of the race.

A strong breakaway group of seven riders escaped early on the 197km stage and the peloton were made to work hard to bring the last of the escapees back ahead of the finishing circuit in Crikvenica.

Team BikeExchange put Tsgabu Grmay to work on the front of the bunch and it was eventually all back together ahead of the final climb of the day with 10km to go. GC contender Simon Yates kept a watchful eye on proceedings over the top with Groves on his back wheel, but despite splits opening up, it was back together again as the pack raced back into town.

The narrow streets and tight turns made for a hectic finale, with Groves narrowly avoiding a crash inside the final kilometre. With just a handful of riders left to contest the sprint, the 22-year-old bided his time before launching his kick for the line and taking a strong second place behind stage two winner Olav Kooij.

Kaden Groves:
“It was a pretty easy day until the last 50km, then we raced into a sketchy circuit, about 10km around. The boys did a really good job of positioning us into the lap the first time.
 
The KOM wasn’t really long enough for anyone to animate it, so I got over in the front group with Simon, Andrey, Tsgabu and Callum. Then it was super messy with teams just fighting for position into the technical final corners because there were corners at 2.5km, two and 1.5km and within the final kilometre there were plenty of turns.
 
I had to spend quite a lot of energy in the final kilometre getting myself into position because I was too far back, but in the end it worked out well and I avoided the crash with 400 metres to go.
 
I had really good legs but just fell short of the winner. Again I got to show my form is really good and now it’s on to tomorrow with Simon, it’s a good opportunity for him and everything is looking promising so hopefully we catch a break soon.”

2021 CRO Race Stage 4 – Results:
1. Olav Kooij 4:49:16
2. Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange) ST
3. Josip Rumac ST

Photo Courtesy of the CRO Race.

— Team BikeExchange to www.greenedgecycling.com

4ª CRO Race: Kooij repite en un final con trampa

Redacción / Ciclo21

La etapa del día

Perfil de la 4ª etapa © CRO Race

GUÍA TÉCNICA 4ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij / 3ª: Menten (Menten)

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

DIRECTO HASHTAG TWITTER

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Fernando Ferrari to www.ciclo21.com

4ª CRO Race: La etapa en directo

Redacción / Ciclo21

La etapa del día

Perfil de la 4ª etapa © CRO Race

GUÍA TÉCNICA 4ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij / 3ª: Menten (Menten)

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

DIRECTO HASHTAG TWITTER

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Fernando Ferrari to www.ciclo21.com

3ª CRO Race: El estreno de Menten

Perfil de la 3ª etapa © CRO Race

Redacción /  Ciclo21

GUÍA TÉCNICA 3ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij

CLASIFICACIÓN 3ª ETAPA

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Daniel Montes to www.ciclo21.com

3ª CRO Race: Etapa en directo

Perfil de la 3ª etapa © CRO Race

Redacción /  Ciclo21

GUÍA TÉCNICA 3ª ETAPA

TODAS LAS ETAPAS

Edición 2019: Simon Yates

 

1ª Bauhaus (líder Bauhaus) / 2ª Kooij

Dorsales oficiales y palmarés tras el directo y la publicidad

 

 

DORSALES OFICIALES

JUMBO
1 FOSS Tobias
2 HARPER Christopher
3 HOFSTEDE Lennard
4 KOOIJ Olav
5 OOMEN Sam
6 VAN DIJKE Mick
7 VAN DIJKE Tim

BAHRAIN
11 BAUHAUS Phil
12 BUITRAGO Santiago
13 LANDA Mikel
14 NOVAK Domen
15 PADUN Mark
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann
17 WILLIAMS Stephen

ISRAEL
21 BEN MOSHE Yuval
22 PICKRELL Riley
23 NEILANDS Krists
24 DOWSETT Alex
25 EINHORN Itamar
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
27 JONES Taj

BIKEEXCHANGE
31 GRMAY Tsgabu
32 GROVES Kaden
33 HEPBURN Michael
34 O’BRIEN Kelland
35 SCOTSON Callum
36 YATES Simon Philip
37 ZEITS Andrey

CAJA RURAL
41 ABERASTURI Jon
42 BARRENETXEA Golzarri
43 NICOLAU Joel
44 LASTRA Jonathan
45 LAZKANO Oier
46 MURGUIALDAY Jokin

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
51 AGIRRE Jon
52 ARAIZ Sergio
53 BERRADE Urko
54 CASTRILLO Jaime
55 NOVIKOV Savva
56 PARRA José Félix
57 VAN DER TUUK Danny

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
61 MARCHIORI Leonardo
62 PELIKAN Janos Zsombor
63 PELLAUD Simon
64 ROCCHETTA Cristian
65 RUMAC Josip
66 VIEL Mattia

EUSKALTEL
71 ANGULO Antonio
72 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel
73 CUADRADO Unai
74 ETXEBERRIA Asier
75 MARTÍN Gotzon
76 MATÉ Luis Ángel

NOVO NORDISK
81 BEADLE Hamish
82 BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
83 BRAND Sam
84 LOZANO David
85 PERON Andrea
86 POLI Umberto
87 RIDOLFO Filippo

UNO-X
91 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
92 CHARMIG Anthon
93 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
94 HOELGAARD Markus
95 SKAARSETH Anders
96 TRAEEN Torstein
97 WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

BINGOAL
101 HUYS Laurens
102 MENTEN Milan
103 MOLLY Kenny
104 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
105 PEYSKENS Dimitri
106 VENNER Quentin
107 WIRTGEN Luc

FRIULI
111 BURATTI Nicolò
112 CARRETTA Riccardo
113 DEBIASI Andrea
114 DE CASSAN Davide
115 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran
116 PETRELLI Gabriele
117 SANDRI Edoardo

HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
121 BANASZEK Adrian
122 BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
123 BROZYNA Piotr
124 BUDZINSKI Marcin
125 BUDZINSKI Tomasz
126 KACZMAREK Jakub
127 STACHOWIAK Adam

MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
131 BARAC Antonio
132 MARENZI Lorenzo
133 KABALA Dusan
134 KARIC Vedad
135 KVASINA Filip

P&S METALLTECHNIK
141 ASCHENBRENNER Michel
142 JAGELER Robert
143 LINDNER Tom
144 NOLDE Tobias
145 OELKE Tim
146 ROBER Dominik
147 WILK Luke

FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
151 BAJC Andi
152 BOSCH Manuel
153 FRIEDRICH Marco
154 GROSELJ Ziga
155 TUREK Daniel
156 ZOIDL Riccardo

VORARLBERG
161 GUERIN Alexis
162 KUEN Maximilian
163 MEILER Lukas
164 MEILER Martin
165 MEO Felix James
166 STÜSSI Colin Chris
167 THALMANN Roland

ADRIA MOBIL
171 COLNAR Aljaž
172 GLIVAR Gal
173 HOÄŒEVAR Kristjan
174 HORVAT Žiga
175 JARC Aljaz
176 MURN Boštjan
177 PER David

VOSTER ATS TEAM
181 CIESLIK Pawel
182 FRANCZAK Pawel
183 GRABIS Mateusz
184 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
185 PAPIERSKI Damian
186 PATERSKI Maciej
187 REKITA Szymon

WSA KTM GRAZ
191 AUER Daniel
192 GOTZINGER Valentin
193 HOFBAUER Philipp
194 KABAS Maximilian
195 MARBLER Stefan
196 MESSNER Martin
197 RITZINGER Felix

 

window.___gcfg = {lang: ‘en-US’};
(function(w, d, s) {
function go(){
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0], load = function(url, id) {
if (d.getElementById(id)) {return;}
js = d.createElement(s); js.src = url; js.id = id;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
};
load(‘//connect.facebook.net/en/all.js#xfbml=1’, ‘fbjssdk’);
load(‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’, ‘gplus1js’);
load(‘//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js’, ‘tweetjs’);
}
if (w.addEventListener) { w.addEventListener(«load», go, false); }
else if (w.attachEvent) { w.attachEvent(«onload»,go); }
}(window, document, ‘script’)); — Daniel Montes to www.ciclo21.com